Category Archives: neogogochan

Gomenasai!! Miane!!! Chap. 5 is here!!!

Just realized I haven’t uploaded the last chapter (chap 5) of my fanfic on the blog yet and it’s loooong overdue!!!  So embarrassing! Please forgive m( _  _ )m

Its there now! In this chapter the heroine finally gets to be with her Prince outside the cafe!!

If you havn’t read it yet, hope you like!!

Read Fanfic.

Advertisements

Offline

First it was cos I got BURIED @ work, but now its cos I forgot to renew my internet.
Cos I was BURIED @ work! Lol!
Anyways, these r emotional times. My sister who has also been my roomie for the last hundred years (give or take a year or two) left for post grad last wednesday. I miss her dreadfully. In fact I still keep forgetting she’s gone.
But on the up side, I have my own apartment till I get married (which is looking like February). Been reorganising the place all day. Spreading out so to speak.^^
Today I felt like being in Paris so I played my french playlist and lit a cigarette. My sis would’ve liked that^_^. No wine though. I should stock up!
Gonna bring chap 5 of Stella’s Cafe (my fanfic) on the blog as soon as I can get on line so pls look out for it.
Loves!

No Power!!

3rd world woes!!! Having managed to maintain a semi decent 2ne1 countdown, I’m gonna miss the main event of launching the new vid due out later today because of double whammy bad luck coincidence.
1. Random Powercut (dunno when it will come back)
2. After running on my batteries all evening I left my power cord @ fiancees house so even if power returns can’t do nothing about it.
Pissed.
Really wanted to be part of 2ne1 global celebration:(
Ooh! And the girls have trended twice on twitter since yesterday!!!!
Cool beans for them. Sux biggie for me. T.T
Update: Seems this is tradition with me and highly anticipated stuff. Just noticed I posted Taeyang stuff from BB too. Lol!

FANFIC UPDATE: CHAPTER 5 is here!!!!

Miane everyone!!! I know this took too long!!!

But Chapter 5 is finally here! Please check it out at the Eels USA FB page for now, here.

Hope you like it!

The sugar in me!^^

Have I mentioned how I just recently discovered garageband and now I think it’s love?

Today was incredibly stressful. But then I came home and watched some kpop and then a little Beethoven’s Virus (nothing like a little Sukkie for the blues) and I cheered up a whole lot.

I cheered up so much in fact that i went on garageband and made a hum (as in like Winnie the Pooh^^). It’s called “Sugar” in honour of the blog but it’s really about the fact that I drink too much red bull!!! Lol!!

Anyway, I made a vid of it so enjoy!

Fanfic Update and Hot Suk Sunday!!! ^^

I’ve put up Chapter 4 of  my Sukkie fanfic, “Stella’s Cafe”!!!!!

Can’t believe I’m on chapter 4 already and currently working on chapter 5! Who knows how long this thing plans to be? =_=;

Oh well, I’m having a great time writing it so I hope you’re having as good a time reading it :DDD!

So I can’t leave without mentioning that apparently today is Hot Suk Sunday because the japanese magazine Hot Chili Paper just released a photo editorial of his Sukkieness that is just SMOKING!!! We might seriously have to change his title to his royal SMEXINESS!!! LOL!

credit: as tagged + tdedie@baidu via Sear’s Blog

This one was my fave just because of the smile ^_____^ You can See more of this amazingness at Sears Blog!

As if this wasn’t enough, heroic eel shiro401 has managed to track down the behind the scenes of the photoshoot!

There are no words to express the mix of adorable and hotness contained herein. It is just *__________*

EDIT: Here’s the 2nd part.  WARNING: This is probably going to put you all in hospital.

No. Words.

None.

***

I just really need to thank the eels that take the time to find this stuff and then post it up for all of us to share and kya-ah and nose bleed over. You guys are lovely and surely have a high place in Sukkie heaven!^^

Hah. Happy Eel signing off.

I Can See The Weight I Lost!!!

I really can in this pic! But now I wonder if it will stay off!

Earlier this year, powered by newly discovered kpop energy and the desire to stop feeling so lifeless I was on a rampage!! I ate healthy, took vitamins and worked out almost everyday!

Now its the end of July and my eating habits can best be described as scavenging, I haven’t been to the gym in over a week and before that was a similarly long gap. I’m drinking way too much redbull and getting less and less out of it and that familiar old tired feeling is coming back.

Where did it all fall apart??? T.T

Scared I won’t be able to get back on the wagon!

Help!!!

Ps. I am surrounded by chaos and love!!^^

EDIT: Yikes!! Posted this with my phone n didn’t see how HUMUNGOUS the image was!! :”|

Enywayz, adjusted now!!!